…
OM Holdings Limited, an investment holding company, engages in mining, smelting, trading, and marketing manganese ores and ferroalloys worldwide. It operates through Mining, Smelting, and Marketing and Trading segments. The company produces and markets ferrosilicon, manganese ferroalloys, silicon metal, and manganese sinter ore. OM Holdings Limited was founded in 1993 and is based in Hamilton, Bermuda.
Source: TradingView
The charts and visual representations are sourced from TradingView through embedded widgets. For any issues with chart display, please visit the TradingView website
A unique technical analysis driven score developed by Kalkine showing momentum in stock prices based on select technical indicators identified.
Om Holdings Limited is an Australia-listed metals company producing manganese ores and ferroalloys used in steelmaking. Long-term growth drivers include global steel and specialty-alloy demand, potential manganese use in batteries, and integrated supply-chain scale that could support margins. Investors may find it attractive for exposure to the manganese commodity cycle and ferroalloy operations.
Key risks include commodity-price volatility and steel-cycle exposure, operational and environmental/regulatory risks in mining and smelting, and execution and capital-intensity risks for expansions.
Note: The summary and risk score provided above is created by AI and should not be construed as a recommendation of Kalkine.
| Breakdown | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
| Income before tax | -15.86M | 27.20M | 49.27M | 105.63M | 81.63M |
| Minority interest | - | -0.41M | -0.22M | -14.75M | -27.42M |
| Net income | 3.64M | 14.11M | 18.14M | 67.84M | 79.26M |
| Selling general administrative | - | 27.54M | 14.78M | 15.97M | 15.73M |
| Selling and marketing expenses | - | 50.79M | 28.98M | 48.55M | 49.83M |
| Gross profit | 86.42M | 182.78M | 112.99M | 223.08M | 199.00M |
| Reconciled depreciation | - | 28.94M | 35.19M | 27.26M | 44.82M |
| Ebit | 16.95M | 65.29M | 60.06M | 124.11M | 95.73M |
| Ebitda | 69.77M | 94.23M | 95.25M | 151.37M | 128.22M |
| Depreciation and amortization | 52.82M | 28.94M | 35.19M | 27.26M | 32.49M |
| Operating income | 16.95M | 92.70M | 71.67M | 124.11M | 95.73M |
| Other operating expenses | 969.85M | 1035.12M | 816.04M | 747.16M | 705.31M |
| Interest expense | 36.56M | 44.65M | 41.46M | 18.48M | 14.09M |
| Tax provision | - | 8.22M | 14.35M | 23.04M | 3.28M |
| Interest income | - | 0.78M | 0.98M | 8.42M | 5.41M |
| Net interest income | - | -28.68M | -27.52M | -18.65M | -19.77M |
| Income tax expense | -11.40M | 12.47M | 21.05M | 23.04M | 2.38M |
| Total revenue | 986.80M | 1057.11M | 887.71M | 856.55M | 754.49M |
| Total operating expenses | 69.47M | 160.79M | 97.84M | 113.69M | 149.82M |
| Cost of revenue | 900.38M | 874.33M | 476.25M | 633.47M | 555.49M |
| Total other income expense net | -32.82M | -65.50M | -22.40M | -18.48M | -14.09M |
| Net income from continuing ops | - | 9.72M | 18.36M | 82.59M | 109.33M |
| Net income applicable to common shares | - | 9.30M | 18.14M | 67.84M | 81.91M |
| Breakdown | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
| Total assets | 1252.81M | 1520.77M | 1378.97M | 886.00M | 941.84M |
| Intangible assets | - | 10.63M | - | 6.53M | 6.75M |
| Other current assets | 129.67M | 33.74M | 2.80M | 9.66M | 12.80M |
| Total liab | 611.38M | 841.91M | 761.71M | 486.27M | 499.43M |
| Total stockholder equity | 629.32M | 673.08M | 602.85M | 396.11M | 366.27M |
| Other current liab | 4.43M | 124.86M | 5.55M | 16.79M | 7.59M |
| Common stock | 49.45M | 53.28M | 48.33M | 29.98M | 25.08M |
| Capital stock | - | - | - | 29.98M | 34.60M |
| Retained earnings | 418.36M | 452.69M | 394.87M | 366.13M | 175.82M |
| Other liab | - | - | - | 84.62M | 74.20M |
| Other assets | - | - | - | 12.58M | 0.00M |
| Cash | 35.80M | 109.71M | 102.15M | 53.26M | 69.71M |
| Cash and equivalents | - | - | - | 53.26M | 96.17M |
| Total current liabilities | 416.51M | 649.25M | 409.83M | 195.07M | 227.95M |
| Current deferred revenue | 18.23M | - | 34.18M | - | -0.45M |
| Net debt | 289.27M | 254.43M | 294.73M | 204.99M | 232.38M |
| Short term debt | 170.36M | 235.55M | 145.04M | 51.68M | 92.89M |
| Short long term debt | - | - | - | 49.92M | 124.61M |
| Short long term debt total | 325.08M | 364.14M | 396.88M | 258.25M | 302.09M |
| Other stockholder equity | 244.14M | 263.05M | 238.60M | -39.87M | -175.82M |
| Property plant equipment | - | - | - | 453.85M | 624.40M |
| Total current assets | 621.13M | 690.25M | 589.86M | 331.74M | 382.14M |
| Long term investments | - | - | - | 81.30M | 119.91M |
| Net tangible assets | - | - | - | 389.58M | 495.96M |
| Net receivables | 68.87M | 39.58M | 56.47M | 31.78M | 40.86M |
| Long term debt | - | - | - | 204.82M | 284.41M |
| Inventory | 386.79M | 507.22M | 428.44M | 235.41M | 256.12M |
| Accounts payable | 223.48M | 288.84M | 225.05M | 126.60M | 127.92M |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | -82.64M | -95.93M | -78.94M | 366.13M | 341.19M |
| Treasury stock | - | - | - | - | -2.33M |
| Non currrent assets other | 15.37M | 18.56M | 14.62M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Non current assets total | 631.68M | 830.53M | 789.11M | 554.26M | 559.70M |
| Capital lease obligations | - | - | - | 3.51M | 7.71M |
| Long term debt total | - | - | - | 206.57M | 300.30M |
| Breakdown | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
| Investments | - | -7.57M | -4.52M | -30.89M | 2.63M |
| Change to liabilities | - | - | - | 29.90M | 30.03M |
| Total cashflows from investing activities | 7.44M | -15.41M | -16.28M | -30.89M | 6.85M |
| Net borrowings | - | -43.94M | 10.41M | -45.62M | -35.62M |
| Total cash from financing activities | -25.88M | -70.91M | 13.27M | -180.75M | -38.86M |
| Change to operating activities | - | - | - | -6.33M | -4.90M |
| Net income | -2.53M | 14.11M | 27.32M | 67.84M | 81.91M |
| Change in cash | -73.87M | 7.52M | 10.16M | -16.53M | 36.40M |
| Begin period cash flow | 109.67M | 88.75M | 53.26M | 69.79M | 33.31M |
| End period cash flow | 35.80M | 96.28M | 60.49M | 53.26M | 69.71M |
| Total cash from operating activities | -54.05M | 85.41M | 14.49M | 95.10M | 68.30M |
| Issuance of capital stock | - | - | 8.88M | - | - |
| Depreciation | 52.82M | 44.62M | 53.76M | 27.26M | 32.49M |
| Other cashflows from investing activities | - | -0.21M | -4.89M | 9.07M | 13.23M |
| Dividends paid | 3.03M | 0.00M | -8.00M | -10.95M | 10.95M |
| Change to inventory | 76.57M | -20.10M | -88.93M | 23.22M | -124.00M |
| Change to account receivables | -19.12M | -6.75M | 7.09M | 4.33M | 3.50M |
| Sale purchase of stock | - | 0.00M | 0.00M | - | - |
| Other cashflows from financing activities | -8.89M | 4.95M | 1.98M | -103.84M | -1.79M |
| Change to netincome | - | - | - | 50.23M | 49.87M |
| Capital expenditures | 8.42M | 15.39M | 32.06M | 39.96M | 6.54M |
| Change in working capital | -87.71M | 32.85M | -50.31M | 44.52M | -94.22M |
| Other non cash items | -16.63M | -6.17M | 64.80M | -95.10M | -114.40M |
| Free cash flow | -62.47M | 70.02M | -17.57M | 55.14M | 61.76M |
Sector: Basic Materials Industry: Other Industrial Metals & Mining
|
Stock Name
|
Change
(AUD) |
Price
(AUD) |
Trailing
PE (x) |
Forward
PE (x) |
Price Sales
TTM (x) |
Price to Book Value (x)
|
Enterprise Value
to Revenue (x) |
Enterprise Value
to EBITDA (x) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OMH Om Holdings Ltd |
- -% |
0.22 | - | 0.61 | 0.28 | 0.24 | 0.41 | 23.21 |
| BHP BHP Group Ltd |
-1.38 2.34% |
57.62 | 20.70 | 15.82 | 5.10 | 4.00 | 3.51 | 6.71 |
| RIO Rio Tinto Ltd |
-3.11 2.03% |
149.93 | 14.04 | 12.02 | 4.03 | 2.49 | 2.85 | 6.74 |
| GLC Glencore Plc |
-0.52 5.20% |
9.48 | 15.15 | 11.30 | 0.38 | 1.95 | 0.40 | 7.60 |
| FMG Fortescue Ltd |
-0.31 2.00% |
15.18 | 11.31 | 13.61 | 2.81 | 1.51 | 1.87 | 4.32 |
OM Holdings Limited, an investment holding company, engages in mining, smelting, trading, and marketing manganese ores and ferroalloys worldwide. It operates through Mining, Smelting, and Marketing and Trading segments. The company produces and markets ferrosilicon, manganese ferroalloys, silicon metal, and manganese sinter ore. OM Holdings Limited was founded in 1993 and is based in Hamilton, Bermuda.
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Ngee Tong Low BEng (Mech) | Exec. Chairman & CEO | 1955 |
| Ms. Julie Anne Wolseley B.Com, B.Com., C.A., CA, MAICD | Joint Company Sec. & Non-Exec. Director | 1966 |
| Betty Tan | Group Financial Controller | NA |
| Teck Thye Tan | Sr. Financial Controller | NA |
| Ms. Jenny Voon | Investor Relations Officer | NA |
| Frank Botica | Chief Financial Officer of OMM | NA |
| Trevor Cook | Chief Operating Officer of OMM | NA |
| Ms. Siow Kwee Heng | Joint Company Sec. and Managing Director & Group HR Director of OM Materials (S) Pte Ltd | NA |
| Li Xing Huo | Financial Controller of OMQ | NA |
| Colin Ouwehand | Gen. Mang. of Trades - OM Materials (S) Pte Ltd | NA |
Disclaimer - (*)This information, including any data, is sourced from Unicorn Data Services SAS, trading as EOD Historical Data (“EODHD”) on an ‘as is’ basis, using their API. We cannot guarantee the completeness or validity of the information and data provided on this page, as well as via the API. In some cases, the data may include analyst ratings or recommendations sourced through the EODHD API, which are intended solely for general information purposes.
This information does not consider your personal objectives, financial situation, or needs. Kalkine is not liable for any errors or omissions in the information provided or for any actions taken in reliance on it. You should seek advice from a financial adviser, stockbroker or other professional adviser (including taxation and legal advice) as necessary before acting on this information.